Leadership Capital Region Steering Committee

The Steering Committee serves as the advisory body for Leadership Capital Region and is made up of past graduates of Capital Leadership, Leadership Schenectady, Leadership Tech Valley, and Leadership Capital Region. Serving on the committee enables these graduates to continue their leadership growth by planning and executing program session days.

2022-2023 Co-Chairs

Nicole Clouthier
Whiteman Osterman & Hanna LLP
LTV ’16
Sam Trimboli
Northeast Shared Services
LTV ’19

2022-2023 Team

Abigail Ayotte
Construction Administration Network
LTV ’18
Stacey Barss
MVP Health Care
LTV ’21
Nicki Brown
United Way of the Greater Capital Region
LTV ’20
Blaise Bryant
Our Ability
LTV ’21
Jennifer Cassidy
CDPHP
LTV ’19
Donna Cramer-Sharer
Colonie Youth Center
LTV ’19
Dan Cullen
Workforce Development Institute
LTV ’18
Challen DeMartino
SI Group
LTV ’19
Rob Dodge
GE
LTV ’20
Stephanie Douglas
Northern Rivers Family Services
LTV ’20
Christina Farinacci-Roberts
Head Heart Hands Consulting
LTV ’20
Kelly Frazier
Schenectady ARC
LTV ’20
Chelsey Fu
CAP COM Federal Credit Union
LTV ’22
Lisa Giordano
Citizens Bank
LTV ’14
Katie Kanai
Price Chopper/Market 32
LTV ’20
Gershom Keith
CommerceHub
LTV ’20
Brittany Lawton
Highly Caffeinated Marketing
LTV ’19
Carol Meyer
SUNY-University Center for Academic & Workforce Development
LTV ’19
Meaghan Murphy
Barclay Damon
LTV ’16
Evangeline Murray
Albany Medical Center
LTV ’21
Justine Naef
CDPHP
LTV ’22
Kania Ponto
MVP Health Care
LTV ’22
Vasso Potter
CAP COM Federal Credit Union
LTV ’20
Greg Powell
M&T Bank
LTV ’20
Connor Preece
M&T Bank
LTV ’21
Andrew Rodrigue
Community Care Physicians
LTV ’20

Michael Snyder
American Red Cross
LTV ’22
Susan Stark
U.S. House of Representatives
LTV ’22
Mark StrockMark Strock
Price Chopper/Market 32
LTV ’21
Janet Sweeney
Union College
LTV ’16
Crickett Thomas-O’Dell
Workforce Development Institute
LTV ’21
Sara Turoczy
Crisafulli Bros. Plumbing and Heating
LTV ’20

Kaitlyn VanDyke
American Red Cross
LTV ’21